cNov 21, 2018 ml – RURAL

Day Time Town Location Address Location Instructions  
MON 7 30 pm Steinbach Cultural Arts Centre 304 Second St Back door downstairs  
Mon 7 00 pm Selkirk Christ Church Anglican 227 McLeans Ave Ring door buzzer for access HC, FF
Mon 7 30 pm Beausejour Brokenhead River Rec Complex 320 Community Lane    
TUES 10 30 am Brandon St. Augustine Church 327  4th St Use Northeast entrance HC, FF
Tues 7 00 pm Carman Carman United Church 3rd Ave SW Use door – North side of Church  
Tues 7 30 pm Morden Morden Alliance Church 181  15th St Ground level, enter South side of Church  
Tues 7 30 pm The Pas Westminster United Church 330 Edwards Ave Back Door  
Tues 8 00 pm Portage La Prairie Good Shepherd Church 1125 Saskatchewan Ave E    
Tues 8 00 pm Swan River St. James Anglican Church 1201  1st St South    
Tues 7 30 pm Brandon Knox United Church 451 18th Street Basement, thru back door of 17th Street   
Tues 7 00 pm Dauphin Bond Building 21  4th Ave NW Upstairs, left Door  
Tues 8 00 pm Melita Golden Agers Club 55 Summit St Also have beginners HC,
Tues 10 30 Am Grand Marais Grand Marais Recreational Centre 90 Matilda Ave SUMMERS ONLY  
WED 1 30 pm Portage La Prairie  Trinity United Church 15 Tupper St  S Entrance:  South office front door HC, FF
Wed 7 00 pm Lundar Lundar Lutheran Church 16  1st Ave North Main door-take stairs into Church-1st left door-boardroom HC
Wed 7 30 pm Boissevain St. Paul’s United Church 590 Johnson St West Door HC, FF
Wed 7 30 pm Steinbach Steinbach United Church 541 Main St Basement   
Wed 7 30 pm Teulon  Building beside Church 76  3rd Ave SE   HC
Wed 7 30 pm Flin Flon United Church Northminster Memorial 250 Bracken St Main Church door HC
Wed 7 30 pm Gimli Johnson Memorial Hospital 120  6th Ave   HC, FF
Wed 7 30 pm Minnedosa Town Hall 103A Main St S Basement FF
Wed 7 30 pm Portage La Prairie Trinity United Church 15 Tupper St  S Entrance:  South office front door HC, FF
Wed 7 30 pm Thompson AA Nickel Group Trailer 1079 Cree Rd    
Wed 8 00 pm Brandon St. Mathews Anglican Church 403 13th St   HC
THURS 7 30 pm Virden Virden Health Centre 480 King St E    
Thurs 7 30 pm Lac du Bonnet LdB District Health Centre 89 McIntosh St   HC, FF
Thurs 8 00 pm Dauphin Bond Building 21  4th Ave NW Upstairs, left door  
Wed 7 30 pm Leaf Rapids Leaf Rapids Health Centre TELE HEALTH – Video Conference  –  2nd Wednesday EACH MONTH with registered remote

                                                                  hospital/nursing stations

 
Wed 7 30 pm Peguis Peguis Health Centre
 

NW ONTARIO AL-ANON MEETINGS

MON 7 00 pm Dryden First United Church 23 Van Horne Ave Back door FF
TUES 7 00 pm Sioux Lookout Sunset Women’s Aboriginal Circle 26 Second Avenue   HC, FF
Tues 7 30 pm Red Lake RL Indian Friendship Centre #1 Legion Road    
Tues 7 30 pm Fort Frances Church of the Holy Spirit 824 Victoria Ave Side door HC
Tues 7 30 pm Keewatin/Kenora St. Andrews United Church 211 Bay St Side entrance lower level HC
WED 8 00 pm Emo United Church 3 Roy St    
FRI 8 00 pm Fort Frances Knox United Church 340 Church St    
                 
                     

 

FF – fragrance free                    HC – handicap access                  # – open to Professionals & Students

Office Closed:  Sat, Sun, Mon & holidays                        Hours:  Tues, Thurs, Fri – 10:00-2:00      Wed: Noon-4:00